Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy (WTA)

Final
Final   12
4 Kristina Mladenovic     1 2
Petra Kvitova     6 6
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
5 Julia Goerges    5 6 2
Petra Kvitova    7 4 6
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Semifinals  123
4 Kristina Mladenovic    3 6 6
8 Daria Kasatkina    6 3 2
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
5 Julia Goerges     6 6
Elena Rybakina     3 3
Winner: Julia Goerges
Quarterfinals   12
4 Kristina Mladenovic     6 6
Katerina Siniakova     4 3
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Quarterfinals   12
2 Jelena Ostapenko     0 2
Petra Kvitova     6 6
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Quarterfinals   12
1 Caroline Wozniacki     62 3
8 Daria Kasatkina     77 6
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
Second Round
Second Round  123
3 Caroline Garcia    6 66 65
Elena Rybakina    4 78 77
Winner: Elena Rybakina
Second Round   12
2 Jelena Ostapenko     78 6
Vera Zvonareva     66 3
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Second Round   12
8 Daria Kasatkina     6 6
Alize Cornet     2 1
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
Second Round   12
5 Julia Goerges     7 6
Roberta Vinci     5 0
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round   12
4 Kristina Mladenovic     6 6
Dominika Cibulkova     4 4
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Second Round   12
Katerina Siniakova     79 7
Ekaterina Makarova     67 5
Winner: Katerina Siniakova
Second Round   12
1 Caroline Wozniacki     6 6
Anastasia Potapova     0 1
Winner: Caroline Wozniacki
Second Round  123
Petra Kvitova    6 1 6
Irina-Camelia Begu    3 6 1
Winner: Petra Kvitova
First Round
First Round
4 Kristina Mladenovic
Bye
First Round
1 Caroline Wozniacki
Bye
First Round
2 Jelena Ostapenko
Bye
First Round
3 Caroline Garcia
Bye
First Round   12
Mona Barthel     3 5
Alize Cornet     6 7
Winner: Alize Cornet
First Round  123
Donna Vekic    3 6 4
Katerina Siniakova    6 2 6
Winner: Katerina Siniakova
First Round   12
Anastasia Potapova     6 6
Tatjana Maria     2 4
Winner: Anastasia Potapova
First Round   12
Timea Bacsinszky     4 3
Elena Rybakina     6 6
Winner: Elena Rybakina
First Round   12
5 Julia Goerges     6 77
Maria Sakkari     2 65
Winner: Julia Goerges
First Round   12
Roberta Vinci     6 6
Tereza Martincova     2 2
Winner: Roberta Vinci
First Round   12
Irina-Camelia Begu     77 6
Andrea Petkovic     65 1
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
First Round   12
Vera Zvonareva     6 0
Kiki Bertens     4 0
Kiki Bertens Retired
First Round  123
8 Daria Kasatkina    1 6 6
Viktoria Kuzmova    6 4 1
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
First Round   12
Sorana Cirstea     5 2
Dominika Cibulkova     7 6
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
First Round   12
7 Elena Vesnina     2 0
Petra Kvitova     6 6
Winner: Petra Kvitova
First Round   12
6 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova     4 4
Ekaterina Makarova     6 6
Winner: Ekaterina Makarova
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties