Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Daria Kasatkina
Rank Points Record
10 3415 46-24
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-7 Born: 5/7/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Tolyatti, Russia


Hengqin Life WTA Elite Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 30 - Nov. 4Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinQiang WangWin 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 2-6, 4-6
Round RobinMadison KeysLoss 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 2-6, 4-6

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsJohanna KontaWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalOns JabeurWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundLoss 3-6, 2-4 Retired

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundXiyu WangWin 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 0-6, 2-6

Moscow River Cup presented by O1 Properties
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundTamara ZidansekLoss 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana FettWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAshleigh BartyWin 7-5, 6-3
Fourth RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberLoss 3-6, 5-7

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (3-7)

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 6-1, 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsSloane StephensLoss 3-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundDanielle CollinsWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-0, 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 0-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena RybarikovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJulia GoergesLoss 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSofia KeninLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 5-2 Retired
Third RoundSloane StephensWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberWin 6-0, 6-2
SemifinalsVenus WilliamsWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
FinalNaomi OsakaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundJohanna KontaWin 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
QuarterfinalsElena VesninaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
SemifinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin 3-6, 7-6 (13-11), 6-1
FinalElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 0-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 5-7, 1-4 Retired

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
SemifinalsKristina MladenovicLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundMagda LinetteLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 5-7, 6-1, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties