NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (7-22)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love41362165273372454141110-34
Jordan Clarkson29741192428556444141996218447-98
Collin Sexton2986017839966762457907412368-228
Rodney Hood2878513330262683695695721326-149
Tristan Thompson2781914125641670031457221140-122
Cedi Osman278591032874859391291366719745-246
Alec Burks265268121156662779794515529-51
Larry Nance Jr.27662851623753122718777341933-125
J.R. Smith1122227798101239182111311-14
David Nwaba16266337728446264410117639
John Henson14188316761011317114711121
Jaron Blossomgame68891833392531117
Matthew Dellavedova15161184110101024194140164
Ante Zizic1816023461524005261217-22
Jalen Jones650614344710211127
Channing Frye108292033814203114-43
John Holland11000000000001
Team Totals 29 - 1130 2542 479 604 258 726 1283 569 194 69 403 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 4 34.0 .323 .818 .292 2.5 13.5 3.5 0.25 0.25 2.50 3.5 19.0
Jordan Clarkson 29 25.6 .449 .859 .312 1.1 3.4 2.1 0.62 0.14 1.62 1.7 16.7
Collin Sexton 29 29.7 .446 .868 .421 0.7 3.1 2.6 0.41 0.10 2.34 2.5 15.4
Rodney Hood 28 28.0 .440 .912 .379 0.4 2.5 2.0 0.75 0.11 0.93 2.5 13.0
Tristan Thompson 27 30.3 .551 .612 - 5.0 11.6 2.1 0.81 0.41 1.48 2.3 12.0
Cedi Osman 27 31.8 .359 .814 .302 0.6 5.0 2.5 0.70 0.26 1.67 2.3 10.9
Alec Burks 26 20.2 .384 .848 .342 0.4 3.0 1.7 0.58 0.19 1.12 1.3 9.4
Larry Nance Jr. 27 24.5 .525 .698 .444 2.0 6.9 2.9 1.26 0.70 1.22 3.0 8.1
J.R. Smith 11 20.2 .342 .800 .308 0.0 1.6 1.9 1.00 0.27 1.00 1.7 6.7
David Nwaba 16 16.6 .429 .636 .231 0.5 2.8 0.6 0.69 0.44 0.38 1.5 6.3
John Henson 14 13.4 .463 .600 .355 1.1 5.1 1.0 0.50 0.79 0.86 1.1 5.6
Jaron Blossomgame 6 14.7 .500 1.000 .333 0.8 4.2 0.5 0.17 0.17 0.17 0.3 4.0
Matthew Dellavedova 15 10.7 .439 1.000 .417 0.0 1.3 2.7 0.27 0.0 1.07 1.1 3.7
Ante Zizic 18 8.9 .500 .625 - 1.1 2.9 0.3 0.06 0.11 0.94 1.2 3.4
Jalen Jones 6 8.3 .429 .750 .571 0.2 1.7 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.2
Channing Frye 10 8.2 .450 1.000 .571 0.1 2.0 0.3 0.10 0.10 0.40 1.0 2.9
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 29 - .445 .793 .355 11.8 44.2 19.6 6.69 2.38 13.1 21.0 103.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties