NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Antonio Spurs (1-0)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMar DeRozan138102171113440037
LaMarcus Aldridge142723710011921326
Rudy Gay1238121211700112
Bryn Forbes1304102215322022
Marco Belinelli122362224420013
Davis Bertans118340034120003
Patty Mills130270026210011
Pau Gasol12314221176001-2
Jakob Poeltl18240000420002
Dante Cunningham1702000011001-4
Team Totals 1 - 40 93 21 29 11 25 52 22 3 4 12 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMar DeRozan 1 38.0 .476 .636 .333 0.0 4.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 28.0
LaMarcus Aldridge 1 42.0 .304 .700 .000 8.0 19.0 2.0 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.0 21.0
Rudy Gay 1 23.0 .667 .500 1.000 3.0 7.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 3.0 18.0
Bryn Forbes 1 30.0 .400 1.000 .200 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.00 0.00 2.00 5.0 11.0
Marco Belinelli 1 22.0 .500 1.000 .500 0.0 4.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 10.0
Davis Bertans 1 18.0 .750 - .750 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 9.0
Patty Mills 1 30.0 .286 - .333 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 6.0
Pau Gasol 1 23.0 .250 1.000 1.000 3.0 7.0 6.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 5.0
Jakob Poeltl 1 8.0 .500 - - 4.0 4.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.0 4.0
Dante Cunningham 1 7.0 .000 - - 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 1 - .430 .724 .440 19.0 52.0 22.0 3.00 4.00 12.0 22.0 112.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties